Missing Classmates

There are many from the Class of '68 who did not finish school at Reagan or did not finish school at all. They are still part of this class! If these are the classmates of your youth but you had to move away before graduation or for one reason or another you did not graduate, graduated early, or graduated late, this is still your class.

 

If a classmate is on the "Missing Classmates" list that means that we do not have their current email address or any contact information for them. We can't send them an invitation to join our website without their email address.  Please review the list and help us locate all of our classmates.  We want to make sure that we notify everyone from the Reagan Class of '68 about our 45th reunion in October!

 

If you are not listed below and this was your class, or if you know someone we missed, contact us and let us know.


Janice Abrams
Kathleen Casey Adams
George Alvarez
Teralynne (Teri) Sue Basey (Pitts)
Fannie Mae Bell
Leutta Brown
Marsha Lynne Bruton (Merriam)
Pat Casey
Michael Castillo
Rosaline Jane Castillo
Betty Joyce Clayton (Johnson)
Carol Faye Cox (Graham)
Naomi Critendon
Linda Kay Digby
Delores Jean Dixon (Houston)
Kathy Rue Doggett (Simpson)
Vernell Ervin
Charles Fruzia
David Garza
James (Jim) Andrew Ging
Hiram (Keith) Hanson
David Lee Hart
Eddie Harvey
Bonnie Hendricks
Bill Henry
Wanda Hicks
Karen Hill
Jessie Houston
Carol Hunter
Charles Arthur Husk
Alvis Jackson, Jr.
Ronnie Lynn Johnson
Tommy Lee Johnson
Donna Jones (Heine)
Daniel King
Janet King
John Kinsey
Steven (Steve) Todd Lansdowne
Mary Eileen MacGran
Peter (Pete) Mathew Machotka
James Kenneth Maddox
Deborah Jane Mays
Terry Randall McConnell
Linda Worth McNeill (Bradford)
Mark Edward Milburn
Patricia Kay Montgomery (Justice)
Ernest Motloch
William Michael (Mike) Mullen
Michele Newberry
Sandra Mercedes Overton
Kathleen Key Palmer (Ohlson)
Suzanne Maxine Payton
Daisy Henrietta Perronne
Rhonda Pool
Catherine (Cathy) Mary Rashin
Leland Truell Ridener
Maria Rodriguez
William Richard Rogers
Charles Maynard Ruetz
Londa Faye Sanders
Georgia Sue Seitz
David Albert Shepherd
Scott Charles Silver
Cherry LaJuana Smith (Pollock)
Wayne Howard Swening
Jean Marie Taylor (Quillian)
Gloria Thompson
Susan Thompson
Rose Ann Tucker
Neil Walker
Robert Dwain Whitehead
Judy Elizabeth Williams
Eva Marie Wolf

Guest Members

Charles Allen -Science
Lindsey Anderson (Dudevoir)
Merlin Blair -Math
Owanda Davis -P. E.
Joan Eklund -English
Carol Farmer -English, Drama
T/Sgt. William Fisher -R. O. T. C.
Betty Franks -History
Kenneth Gibbons -Science
Peggy Gilbert -Attendance
Luellen Grossman -German
Susan Hackleman -P. E.
Robert Jones -Drivers Ed
Shirley Kinningham -Math
Gene Kornfeld -English
David Long -Counselor
Jack Louis -History
Betty Martinez-Palacio -Spanish
Mary Newhall -Crafts
Velma O'Bryan -Counselor
Mary K. Smith -Math
Ted Smith -Math
Judy Smith -Social Studies
Charles Stockton -Ind Arts
Theo Van Winkle Coonrod -English
Elvie Watson -Math
Joy Webb -Social Studies